Wrestle Con continues today with the following:

Saturday, April 2nd

Session 2: $40 each

10am – Convention will be open from 10am-5pm (9am entry for advance ticket buyers)

There will be entertainment all day on the stage featuring musical acts, a Colt Cabana Live Podcast, Q&As, Panel Discussions, and more TBA that is all included with the admission.

10am: Divas Roundtable with Stacey Carter, Terri Runnels,  Debra McMichael, and Jackie Haas
11am: Gimmick Tree Entertainment Presents:  “Cowboy” James Storm Q&A
11:30am: Konnan Q&A
12:00pm: Gimmick Tree Entertainment Presents:  WCW Russo/Ferrera
1pm: Marty DeRosa and Excalibur give away a bunch of free stuff playing Trivia.
2pm: Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard Q&A
3pm: Lance Storm and Missy Hyatt make their WrestleMania Predictions!
4pm: Colt Cabana Podcast

Session 3: ( 8pm – 11pm )

8pmWrestleCon Supershow + Post Show Entertainment $40 each –  SOLD OUT

*TNA champion Matt Hardy vs. Lance Storm.

*Aerostar & Fenix & Andrew Everett vs. Drago & Jack Evans & Fireball.

*Jeff Hardy vs. Abyss vs. Trevor Lee vs. Mike Bailey vs. AR Fox in a Monster’s Ball match

*Team Joey Ryan vs. Team Jeff Jarrett in a Ten Man Tag.

*Will Ospreay vs. Marty Scurll.

*Rey Mysterio in action.

EVOLVE 59 at 12 PM Central:

*EVOLVE Champion Timothy Thatcher vs. Marty Scurll.
*USA vs. Europe Series: Ricochet vs. Will Ospreay
*USA vs. Europe Series: Matt Riddle vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
*USA vs. Europe Series: Tommy End vs. TJ Perkins.
*EVOLVE Tag Team champions Johnny Gargano & Drew Galloway vs. Drew Gulak & Tracy Williams
*Also scheduled are Kota Ibushi (pre-show signing only), Chris Hero, Sami Callihan, Caleb Konley, Anthony Nese, Ethan Page, Fred Yehi and more.

SHIMMER 80 at 4 PM Central:

*Six first round tournament matches, three second round matches, and a three-way elimination tournament final bout to determine the first Heart of SHIMMER Champion featuring Veda Scott, Heidi Lovelace, Nicole Matthews, Crazy Mary Dobson, Cherry Bomb, Cheerleader Melissa and more competitors to be announced.

“Mercury Rising” Supershow at 8 PM Central:

*This show will be a Tribute to Terry Funk, who will be in attendance for a pre-show meet & greet.

*Kota Ibushi, Johnny Gargano & TJ Perkins vs.Will Ospreay, Tommy End & Marty Scurll.
*EVOLVE champion Timothy Thatcher vs. Sami Callihan.
*Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Chris Hero.
*SHINE Champion Taylor Made with So Cal Val & Andrea issues an open challenge.
*FIP champion Caleb Konley vs. Maxwell Chicago vs. Gary Jay vs. Jason Cade.
*Ethan Page vs. Anthony Nese with So Cal Val & Andrea.
*Fred Yehi vs. Drew Gulak.
*Tracy Williams vs. Matt Riddle.

For complete ticket information, visit www.MoreThanMania.com.